Federal contractor profile
ACTION TERMITE & PEST CONTROL, INC.
UEI NA5EL4FUKF59CAGE 5PAC6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ACTION TERMITE & PEST CONTROL, INC.
- Registered location
- TOMS RIVER, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 9, 2025
Read company summary
ACTION TERMITE & PEST CONTROL, INC. is associated with UEI NA5EL4FUKF59 and CAGE 5PAC6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $353.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Exterminating and Pest Control Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561710 (Exterminating and Pest Control Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TOMS RIVER, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTION TERMITE & PEST CONTROL, INC.
- UEI
- NA5EL4FUKF59
- CAGE
- 5PAC6
- Registered address
- 1913 HOOPER AVE, TOMS RIVER, NJ, 08753, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services
- SAM activation
- May 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 8, 2009
- Entity start
- Feb 21, 1981
- SAM updated
- May 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $353,217 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Exterminating and Pest Control Services (NAICS 561710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY25 PEST CONTROL FOOD SERVICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-5.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $178.4K |
| Change | $-183.5K |
| Growth | -102.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $148.5K | 2 |
| Department of Justice | $24.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCSO PHILADELPHIA | $148.5K | 2 |
| FCI FORT DIX | $24.7K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services | $173.2K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S207 — Insect and Rodent Control Services | $173.2K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $148.5K | 2 |
| 15BFTD21A00000001 | $24.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $148.5K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15BFTD25F00000054FY25 PEST CONTROL FOOD SERVICE | Department of Justice | $24.9K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| SP470124C0027INSTALLATION SUPPORT FOR INSECT AND RODENT CONTROL SERVICES | Department of Defense | $148.5K | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 22, 2024 |
| SP470125C0079INTEGRATED PEST MGT SERVICES | Department of Defense | $155.0K | Jul 1, 2025 | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 15BFTD24F00000036FY24 PEST CONTROL FOOD SERVICE | Department of Justice | $24.9K | Oct 1, 2023 | Nov 19, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 8, 2009 |
| Entity start | Feb 21, 1981 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL RUSSELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN RUSSELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL RUSSELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN RUSSELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- 561710 — Exterminating and Pest Control Services
Registered products and services
- 3740 — Pest, Disease, and Frost Control Equipment
- 6840 — Pest Control Agents and Disinfectants
- F105 — Pesticides Support Services
- S207 — Insect and Rodent Control Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit