Federal contractor profile

GA PRECISION LLC

UEI NA9LNTHHMTV5CAGE 565V3Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
GA PRECISION LLC
Registered location
KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 12, 2024
Read company summary

GA PRECISION LLC is associated with UEI NA9LNTHHMTV5 and CAGE 565V3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GA PRECISION LLC
UEI
NA9LNTHHMTV5
CAGE
565V3
Registered address
1141 SWIFT AVE, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64116, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 19, 2008
Entity start
Jan 1, 1999
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,017 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing (NAICS 332992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BARREL REFURBISHMENT AND SHIPPING. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQ USSOCOM$4.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing$4.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm$4.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$4.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
H9240325C0002BARREL REFURBISHMENT AND SHIPPING.Department of Defense$4.0KNov 12, 2024Mar 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 19, 2008
Entity startJan 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GEORGE F GARDNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELCIE GILLILANDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GEORGE F GARDNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELCIE GILLILANDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
  • 1010 — Guns, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
  • 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons
  • J010 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Weapons
  • N010 — Installation of Equipment: Weapons

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BLITZKRIEG LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SZY HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAPSTONE PRECISION GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTRA THREAT SCIENCES LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CORONET MACHINERY CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BLACK HILLS AMMUNITION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit