Overview
- Legal name
- INNOTION ENTERPRISES, INC.
- Also known as
- INNOTION ENTERPRISES INC
- Registered location
- FAIRFAX, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 17, 2025
Read company summary
INNOTION ENTERPRISES, INC. is associated with UEI NADLUARH6KD4 and CAGE 1YBA3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $5.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Residential Property Managers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFAX, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INNOTION ENTERPRISES, INC.
- Doing business as
- INNOTION ENTERPRISES INC
- UEI
- NADLUARH6KD4
- CAGE
- 1YBA3
- Registered address
- 10650 MAIN ST STE 303, FAIRFAX, VA, 22030, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 1, 2002
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Nov 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $5,528,861 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Residential Property Managers (NAICS 531311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIELD SERVICE MANAGEMENT AREA 6A Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-395.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-1.6M |
| Change | $1.2M |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $-2.0M | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CPO : ATLANTA OPERATIONS BRANCH | $-343.2K | 1 |
| CPO : CPO; ACFO; SFCOD; ATLANTA OPE | $-1.6M | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531311 — Residential Property Managers | $-2.0M | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1FZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS | $-2.0M | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 86614521D00017 | $-343.2K | 1 |
| 86614523D00002 | $-1.6M | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $-2.0M | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.0M | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86614523F00059FIELD SERVICE MANAGEMENT AREA 6A | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $670.0K | Sep 1, 2023 | Nov 30, 2023 |
| 86614524F00016FIELD SERVICE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AREA 6A | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $1.2M | Nov 29, 2023 | May 16, 2024 |
| 86614523F00031FIELD SERVICE MANAGEMENT AREA 6A | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $724.7K | Jun 1, 2023 | Aug 31, 2023 |
| 86614523F00021FIELD SERVICE MANAGEMENT AREA 6A | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $464.4K | Apr 1, 2023 | May 31, 2023 |
| 86616022F00014FIELD SERVICE MANAGEMENT AREA 6A | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $2.5M | Apr 1, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 1, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 531311 — Residential Property Managers | Not reported |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THADDEUS BRADLEY-LEWIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AL ESPINOZA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AL ESPINOZA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN GESINSKI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 531311 — Residential Property Managers
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit