Overview
- Legal name
- AVVY, LLC
- Registered location
- FAIRFAX, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 23, 2026
Read company summary
AVVY, LLC is associated with UEI NAH7UBUXS5M1 and CAGE 9XPQ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Advertising Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFAX, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AVVY, LLC
- UEI
- NAH7UBUXS5M1
- CAGE
- 9XPQ7
- Registered address
- 5239 MORLEY CT, FAIRFAX, VA, 22032, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- May 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 26, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 24, 2024
- SAM updated
- May 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 24
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,368 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Advertising Agencies (NAICS 541810); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: QUALITY CONTROL PLAN AND INITIAL MEETING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $5.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U. S. SECRET SERVICE | $5.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $5.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Advertising Services | $5.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 70US0926D70092088 | $5.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $5.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70US0926F1DHS2585QUALITY CONTROL PLAN AND INITIAL MEETING | Department of Homeland Security | $5.4K | Jul 24, 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 26, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 24, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541830 — Media Buying Agencies | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURTIS CIMINO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES TAMAYO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CURTIS CIMINO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES TAMAYO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541830 — Media Buying Agencies
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit