Federal contractor profile

AMN HEALTHCARE LOCUM TENENS, INC.

UEI NFH7NRKFYAF6CAGE 1K9D1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AMN HEALTHCARE LOCUM TENENS, INC.
Also known as
AMN HEALTHCARE, INC
Registered location
DALLAS, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561320 — Temporary Help Services
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

AMN HEALTHCARE LOCUM TENENS, INC. is associated with UEI NFH7NRKFYAF6 and CAGE 1K9D1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 23 prime awards totaling $3.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Temporary Help Services; Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561320 (Temporary Help Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.0M
Prime awards23
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration92.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AMN HEALTHCARE LOCUM TENENS, INC.
Doing business as
AMN HEALTHCARE, INC
UEI
NFH7NRKFYAF6
CAGE
1K9D1
Registered address
2999 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 500, DALLAS, TX, 75019, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561320 — Temporary Help Services
SAM activation
Sep 24, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 20, 2002
Entity start
Dec 18, 1991
SAM updated
Sep 24, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 23 awards and $2,997,982 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Temporary Help Services (NAICS 561320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GENERAL SURGEON PHYSICAN SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$509.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 23 of 23 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-663.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$720.3K
Change$-1.4M
Growth-192.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$570.1K22
Department of Veterans Affairs$-60.9K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$512.9K2
HHSI246201500198B$357.1K3
75H71119A00054$54.7K1
HHSI246201500224B$-1.5K1
75H71119A00016$-60.0K2
36F79721D0238$-67.4K1
75H70918D00008$-96.2K2
V797P7363A$-190.3K11
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SD$446.3K2
OK$350.2K7
WI$-60.9K1
MT$-96.2K2
NM$-130.2K11
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$863.1K9
Unclassified$-353.9K14

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H71119F27016GENERAL SURGEON PHYSICAN SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$113.1KMay 30, 2019Aug 31, 2019
75H71119F27018GENERAL SURGEON PHYSICAN SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$112.8KSep 9, 2019Aug 31, 2020
75H71119F27004INTERNAL MEDICINE PHYSICIAN SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$54.7KAug 15, 2019Dec 31, 2019
75H71119F27001IFG::OT::IGF GENERAL SURGEON SERVICES FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITALDepartment of Health and Human Services$131.2KJan 10, 2019Aug 31, 2019
75H70625P00159THIS IS A FIRM-FIXED-PRICE, NON-PERSONAL SERVICE TYPE, COMMERCIAL ITEM, 20-WEEK PURCHASE ORDER TO PROVIDE OB/GYN PHYSICIAN SERVICE TO THE PINE RIDGE INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE…Department of Health and Human Services$513.7KMar 14, 2025Mar 14, 2026
75H71020F80115FAMILY NURSE PRACTITIONER SERVICES***MEDICAL STAFF DEPARTMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$50.3KNov 26, 2019Jan 31, 2020
75H71120F27002FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$0Mar 11, 2020Dec 31, 2020
75H71019F80358NURSE PRACTITIONER SERVICES FOR URGENT CARE, AT THE CROWNPOINT HEALTHCARE FACILITY, MEDICAL STAFF DEPARTMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$208.6KMay 21, 2019Oct 31, 2019
75H71019P01525PAY OUTSTANDING INVOICES FOR NURSE PRACTITIONER SERVICES FOR THE CROWNPOINT HEALTHCARE FACILITY, MEDICAL STAFF, URGENT CARE DEPARTMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$23.2KAug 15, 2019Sep 16, 2019
HHSI245201800864GIGF::OT::IGF - DENTAL SERVICES***DENTAL DEPARTMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$194.0KMar 30, 2018Mar 31, 2019

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 20, 2002
Entity startDec 18, 1991
IndustryReported size status
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARTH WEIDMANNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARTH WEIDMANNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARTH WEIDMANNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARTH WEIDMANNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
Registered products and services
  • Q501 — Anesthesiology Services
  • Q502 — Cardiology
  • Q503 — Dentistry Services
  • Q504 — Dermatology Services
  • Q505 — Gastroenterology Services
  • Q507 — Obstetrics & Gynecology
  • Q508 — Hematology & Oncology
  • Q509 — Family & Internal Medicine Services
  • Q510 — Neurology Services
  • Q511 — Ophthalmology & Optometry
  • Q513 — Orthopedic Surgery Services
  • Q514 — Otolaryngology Services
  • Q515 — Pathology Services
  • Q516 — Pediatric Services
  • Q518 — Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Services
  • Q519 — Behavioral and Mental Health
  • Q520 — Podiatry Services
  • Q522 — Radiology Services
  • Q523 — Surgery Services
  • Q524 — Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Q525 — Urology Services
  • Q529 — Emergency Medicine Services
  • Q530 — Endocrinology Medicine Services
  • Q531 — Nephrology Medicine Services
  • Q532 — Chiropractic & Acupuncture Services
  • Q533 — Occupational & Public Health Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PRIME PHYSICIANS TRI PROVIDERS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

PINNACLE EMERGENCY MEDICAL GROUP, PLLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

LOCUMTENENS.COM, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VISTA STAFFING SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

SEQUOYAH STAFFING AGENCY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

NATIVEARC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561320 — Temporary Help Services, 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
37 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit