Federal contractor profile

OSCO INC

UEI NFVKZKNLZHU3CAGE 0CJA6

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
OSCO INC
Registered location
MINOOKA, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
Latest award activity
Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary

OSCO INC is associated with UEI NFVKZKNLZHU3 and CAGE 0CJA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $56.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424710 (Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINOOKA, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$56.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OSCO INC
UEI
NFVKZKNLZHU3
CAGE
0CJA6
Registered address
615 W MONDAMIN ST, MINOOKA, IL, 60447, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
SAM activation
Jun 15, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 30, 2001
Entity start
Jul 28, 1972
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $56,096 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) (NAICS 424720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GENERATOR FUEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$56.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$56.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$56.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MCC CHICAGO$56.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base$56.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$56.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$56.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$56.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B40126P00000062GENERATOR FUELDepartment of Justice$56.1KJun 18, 2026Jun 18, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 30, 2001
Entity startJul 28, 1972

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and TerminalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MAUREEN MCGOVERNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANDRA J HALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAUREEN MCGOVERNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANDRA HALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CITY OF ROCHESTER CITY HALL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITY OF BUFFALO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DICKERSON PETROLEUM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC AVIATION ALBUQUERQUE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TROJAN PETROLEUM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit