Federal contractor profile

KING FAHD PALACE

UEI NFZ7F6K1VTP8CAGE STJ86Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
KING FAHD PALACE
Registered location
DAKAR, SEN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
Latest award activity
Jul 15, 2025
Read company summary

KING FAHD PALACE is associated with UEI NFZ7F6K1VTP8 and CAGE STJ86 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $32.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Full-Service Restaurants. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722511 (Full-Service Restaurants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAKAR, SEN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration58.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KING FAHD PALACE
UEI
NFZ7F6K1VTP8
CAGE
STJ86
Registered address
RTE DES ALMADIES, DAKAR, SEN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
SAM activation
Feb 27, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2013
Entity start
Nov 4, 1992
SAM updated
Feb 27, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SEN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $32,242 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ''IGF::CL::IGF''EGO AND IPS RETREAT ON OCTOBER 11-14, 2016 FOR 39 PARTICIPANTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$512
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$512
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$9661
Agency for International Development$-4541
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY DAKAR$9661
USAID/SENEGAL$-4541
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$9661
AID685E1400009$-4541
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5122
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5122

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
AID685BC1600055''IGF::CL::IGF''EGO AND IPS RETREAT ON OCTOBER 11-14, 2016 FOR 39 PARTICIPANTSAgency for International Development$13.4KOct 11, 2016Dec 30, 2024
19SG2024P1329LEGAT DAKAR- TRAINING OCTOBER 7-11, 2024Department of State$18.8KSep 5, 2024Oct 7, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2013
Entity startNov 4, 1992
IndustryReported size status
722511 — Full-Service RestaurantsNot reported
722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and BuffetsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ABDOULAYE DEMEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ABDOULAYE CISSEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
  • 722514 — Cafeterias, Grill Buffets, and Buffets

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels, 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
187 awards

SMPI MAKATI FLAGSHIP REALTY CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

QUALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED BRANCH 00004

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONCOURSE HOTEL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INJAZ FOR DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CO. LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIMA CHARLIE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit