Federal contractor profile

SUN GLASS LLC

UEI NG7CWP2DF9V9CAGE 3XMV7Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SUN GLASS LLC
Registered location
FARMINGTON, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

SUN GLASS LLC is associated with UEI NG7CWP2DF9V9 and CAGE 3XMV7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $27.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238150 (Glass and Glazing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FARMINGTON, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$27.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SUN GLASS LLC
UEI
NG7CWP2DF9V9
CAGE
3XMV7
Registered address
602 W MAIN ST, FARMINGTON, NM, 87401, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 8, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 30, 2004
Entity start
Apr 1, 1999
SAM updated
Jul 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $27,015 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Glass and Glazing Contractors (NAICS 238150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BPA - TO PROCURE VARIOUS BUILDING SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS ON AN "AS NEEDED BASIS" FOR USE BY THE FOUR CORNERS REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER (FCRHC) FACILITY MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-5.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-5.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$-5.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-5.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors$-5.9K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-5.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$-5.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-81
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-5.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H71022P01564BPA - TO PROCURE VARIOUS BUILDING SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS ON AN "AS NEEDED BASIS" FOR USE BY THE FOUR CORNERS REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER (FCRHC) FACILITY MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT.Department of Health and Human Services$11.6KJul 29, 2022Jan 31, 2024
75H71022P01784KAYENTA HEALTH CENTER EMS DOOR REPLACEMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$15.4KAug 24, 2022May 31, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 30, 2004
Entity startApr 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CLINT FREEMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT FREEMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT B FREEMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT FREEMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FIRST AMERICAN FEDERAL CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHIPROCK WINDOWS AND GLASS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN DOOR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STEWARD D&S, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TURNER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit