Federal contractor profile

AIMTRON SYSTEMS, LLC

UEI NGJMGRERYFL1CAGE 20284Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AIMTRON SYSTEMS, LLC
Registered location
PALATINE, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 25, 2026
Read company summary

AIMTRON SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI NGJMGRERYFL1 and CAGE 20284 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $352.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing; Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PALATINE, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$352.5K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AIMTRON SYSTEMS, LLC
UEI
NGJMGRERYFL1
CAGE
20284
Registered address
500 S HICKS RD, PALATINE, IL, 60068, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 9, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 17, 2001
Entity start
Nov 9, 1964
SAM updated
Jul 9, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $352,533 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor and Generator Manufacturing (NAICS 335312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REGULATOR,VOLTAGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$45.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$45.2K
Change$-45.2K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$45.2K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$44.7K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$4711
SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$45.2K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$45.2K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$45.2K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPRMM122PRA41REGULATOR,VOLTAGEDepartment of Defense$307.3KFeb 10, 2022Jul 31, 2026
SPE7M525P40148511365962!RESISTOR ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$44.7KMay 7, 2025Jul 16, 2025
SPE7L325P01258510933235!COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEXDepartment of Defense$471Oct 2, 2024Nov 13, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 17, 2001
Entity startNov 9, 1964
IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DHRUTI BABARIAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MUKESH VASANIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DHRUTI BABARIAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MUKESH VASANIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

U.S.A. SPARES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

D. L. MARTIN CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ATECH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit