Federal contractor profile

EAGLE EYE DISTRIBUTION LLC

UEI NGZGW7R6EYG6CAGE 0T0Q2Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
EAGLE EYE DISTRIBUTION LLC
Registered location
KATY, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

EAGLE EYE DISTRIBUTION LLC is associated with UEI NGZGW7R6EYG6 and CAGE 0T0Q2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $845 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive); Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KATY, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$845
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EAGLE EYE DISTRIBUTION LLC
UEI
NGZGW7R6EYG6
CAGE
0T0Q2
Registered address
7350 BARTONCLIFF DR, KATY, TX, 77493, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 1, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 28, 2025
Entity start
Jan 22, 2025
SAM updated
Sep 1, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jan 22
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $845 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511554544!BUSHING,SLEEVE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-3.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.9K
Change$-18.4K
Growth-122.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$11.5K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$11.5K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.5K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$11.5K4
TX$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.5K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A625PYD058511554544!BUSHING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$0Aug 9, 2025Apr 30, 2026
SPE4A625PAE758511493888!SETSCREWDepartment of Defense$0Jul 10, 2025Aug 25, 2025
SPE4A625P17478511654671!RING, RETAININGDepartment of Defense$175Sep 19, 2025Nov 18, 2025
SPE4A626P35308511721433!BOLT,SHEARDepartment of Defense$0Oct 24, 2025Dec 23, 2025
SPE4A625PR8878511368265!BOLT,SHEARDepartment of Defense$670May 15, 2025May 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 28, 2025
Entity startJan 22, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK A ROMEROGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK A ROMEROElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
  • 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment
  • 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
  • 3110 — Bearings, Antifriction, Unmounted
  • 3120 — Bearings, Plain, Unmounted
  • 3130 — Bearings, Mounted
  • 3940 — Blocks, Tackle, Rigging, and Slings
  • 4020 — Fiber Rope, Cordage, and Twine
  • 4030 — Fittings for Rope, Cable, and Chain
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5307 — Studs
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
  • 5320 — Rivets
  • 5325 — Fastening Devices
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 5331 — O-Ring
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System
  • 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
  • 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
  • 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
  • 5905 — Resistors
  • 5910 — Capacitors
  • 5915 — Filters and Networks
  • 5920 — Fuses, Arresters, Absorbers, and Protectors
  • 5925 — Circuit Breakers
  • 5930 — Switches
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
  • 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
  • 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
  • 5950 — Coils and Transformers
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
  • 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit