Overview
- Legal name
- DS TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Also known as
- DS TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Registered location
- HAGERSTOWN, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- Latest award activity
- Mar 20, 2026
Read company summary
DS TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI NHC8GHXSK8H6 and CAGE 4GZP0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Support Activities for Air Transportation. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488190 (Other Support Activities for Air Transportation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAGERSTOWN, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DS TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Doing business as
- DS TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- UEI
- NHC8GHXSK8H6
- CAGE
- 4GZP0
- Registered address
- 18223 AIR PARK RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD, 21742, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 31, 2006
- Entity start
- Mar 25, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Support Activities for Air Transportation (NAICS 488190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IOD-TOG/ASB - DST SILVUS INTEGRATION CF: APC-FY23-000332 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-146.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-146.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PROCUREMENT DIVISION, APC | $-146.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $-146.7K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-146.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $-146.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-146.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15M10223PA4700403IOD-TOG/ASB - DST SILVUS INTEGRATION CF: APC-FY23-000332 | Department of Justice | $0 | Aug 10, 2023 | Aug 9, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 31, 2006 |
| Entity start | Mar 25, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSE COYLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANA SMITH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON COYLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANA SMITH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit