Federal contractor profile

CHUCKS ACQUISITION CO., LLC

UEI NJ17QNN7VWS5CAGE 5BPA6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHUCKS ACQUISITION CO., LLC
Registered location
FENTON, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 18, 2026
Read company summary

CHUCKS ACQUISITION CO., LLC is associated with UEI NJ17QNN7VWS5 and CAGE 5BPA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Footwear Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424340 (Footwear Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FENTON, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHUCKS ACQUISITION CO., LLC
UEI
NJ17QNN7VWS5
CAGE
5BPA6
Registered address
300 BILTMORE DR STE 220B, FENTON, MO, 63026, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 13, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 17, 2009
Entity start
Nov 9, 2016
SAM updated
Jan 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,682 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Footwear Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 424340); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY25 E4 OPS CHUCKS BOOTS BOOT TRUCK JUL 25 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$175
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.5K
Change$-18.3K
Growth-99.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$18.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCI GREENVILLE$18.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers$18.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8430 — Footwear, Men's$18.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$18.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$18.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B40725P00000062FY25 E4 OPS CHUCKS BOOTS BOOT TRUCK JUL 25Department of Justice$18.7KJul 1, 2025May 18, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 17, 2009
Entity startNov 9, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424340 — Footwear Merchant WholesalersNot reported
458210 — Shoe RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAWN LANEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICK SCHNEIDERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICK SCHNEIDERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LORI LANEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
  • 458210 — Shoe Retailers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AD MEYERS UNIFORMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BOOT BARN HOLDINGS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GALLS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAFETY SHOE DISTRIBUTORS LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit