Federal contractor profile

DANOBAT INC

UEI NJ3CVN821WF9CAGE 1UN56

Active

Overview

Legal name
DANOBAT INC
Registered location
ROLLING MEADOWS, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 20, 2025
Read company summary

DANOBAT INC is associated with UEI NJ3CVN821WF9 and CAGE 1UN56 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROLLING MEADOWS, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DANOBAT INC
UEI
NJ3CVN821WF9
CAGE
1UN56
Registered address
4080 WINNETKA AVE, ROLLING MEADOWS, IL, 60008, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 17, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 31, 2001
Entity start
Sep 22, 1982
SAM updated
Oct 17, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,784,350 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BLADE TIP GRINDER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK CCAD CONTR OFF$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3415 — Grinding Machines$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912NW22C0003BLADE TIP GRINDERDepartment of Defense$1.8MSep 29, 2022Mar 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 31, 2001
Entity startSep 22, 1982
IndustryReported size status
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MANEX OCHOTECOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MANEX OCHOTECOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KANSAS-OKLAHOMA MACHINE TOOLS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MORRIS SOUTH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KAYS ENGINEERING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DMG MORI FEDERAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TUBE FORM SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit