Federal contractor profile
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS LLC
UEI NJAPUEWBEHQ5CAGE 6N1W5
Overview
- Legal name
- CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- Also known as
- CHARTER MEDIA
- Registered location
- SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS LLC is associated with UEI NJAPUEWBEHQ5 and CAGE 6N1W5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517111 (Wired Telecommunications Carriers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- Doing business as
- CHARTER MEDIA
- UEI
- NJAPUEWBEHQ5
- CAGE
- 6N1W5
- Registered address
- 12405 POWERSCOURT DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63131, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- SAM activation
- Oct 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 24, 2012
- Entity start
- Mar 12, 1998
- SAM updated
- Jul 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Oct 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,711 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF INTERNET SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-3.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $-3.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE SSPO | $-3.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $-3.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| D318 — IT AND TELECOM- INTEGRATED HARDWARE/SOFTWARE/SERVICES SOLUTIONS, PREDOMINANTLY SERVICES | $-3.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-3.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-3.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-3.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331L519P13500116IGF::OT::IGF INTERNET SERVICES | Department of Commerce | $15.7K | May 10, 2019 | May 9, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 24, 2012 |
| Entity start | Mar 12, 1998 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIP YOO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VIP YOO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit