Overview
- Legal name
- MARANATHA NOW, INC.
- Also known as
- MARANATHA NOW INC
- Registered location
- TRENTON, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 22, 2026
Read company summary
MARANATHA NOW, INC. is associated with UEI NK5BBLGRWSL5 and CAGE 3FTS9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $192.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding; Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423510 (Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TRENTON, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MARANATHA NOW, INC.
- Doing business as
- MARANATHA NOW INC
- UEI
- NK5BBLGRWSL5
- CAGE
- 3FTS9
- Registered address
- 445 BUNTING AVE, TRENTON, NJ, 08611, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 4, 2003
- Entity start
- Jun 18, 1995
- SAM updated
- Jun 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $192,344 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding (NAICS 331491); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WHS BRONZE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $192.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $154.3K | 1 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $38.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GRAND COULEE POWER OFFICE | $154.3K | 1 |
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $38.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | $154.3K | 1 |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $38.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9530 — Bars and Rods, Nonferrous Base Metal | $154.3K | 1 |
| 9505 — Wire, Nonelectrical | $38.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $192.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $154.3K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $38.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R1726P0013WHS BRONZE | Department of the Interior | $154.3K | May 22, 2026 | Aug 29, 2026 |
| 80NSSC26P0161MATERIAL FOR 8X6 WIND TUNNEL HARDWARE TO BE MACHINED IN BUILDING 50 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $38.0K | Jan 20, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 4, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jun 18, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | Not reported |
| 331511 — Iron Foundries | Not reported |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSHUA J SMITH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOM SMITH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELLE RIGBY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding
- 331511 — Iron Foundries
- 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 3110 — Bearings, Antifriction, Unmounted
- 3120 — Bearings, Plain, Unmounted
- 3130 — Bearings, Mounted
- 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
- 9510 — Bars and Rods
- 9515 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil, and Leaf
- 9530 — Bars and Rods, Nonferrous Base Metal
- L034 — Technical Representation Services: Metalworking Machinery
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit