Federal contractor profile
MAINTHIA TECHNOLOGIES INC
UEI NKAVV611VGU3CAGE 1PNM8
Overview
- Legal name
- MAINTHIA TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- CLEVELAND, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary
MAINTHIA TECHNOLOGIES INC is associated with UEI NKAVV611VGU3 and CAGE 1PNM8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $80.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEVELAND, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MAINTHIA TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- NKAVV611VGU3
- CAGE
- 1PNM8
- Registered address
- 7055 ENGLE RD, CLEVELAND, OH, 44130, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 30, 2002
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Jan 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $80,845,192 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INSTITUTIONAL MAINTENANCE OPERATIONS AND REPAIR CLIN 7 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.0M |
| Change | $-1.8M |
| Growth | -60.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $5.2M | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA GLENN RESEARCH CENTER | $5.2M | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $5.2M | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $5.3M | 3 |
| S216 — Facilities Operations Support Services | $-75.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 80GRC023DA007 | $5.3M | 3 |
| Unclassified | $-75.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $5.2M | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.3M | 3 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-75.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80GRC026FA003INSTITUTIONAL MAINTENANCE OPERATIONS AND REPAIR CLIN 7 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.2M | Nov 24, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 80GRC025FA006IMOR CLIN 7 - INCREMENTAL FUNDING | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $3.2M | Nov 22, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 80GRC023FA053IMOR CLIN007 IDIQ INCREMENTAL FUNDING | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $925.5K | Oct 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 80GRC017C0046CENTRAL PROCESS, RE-CERTIFICATION, OPERATIONS, AND MAINTENANCE (CROM) | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $75.5M | Oct 4, 2017 | Sep 30, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 30, 2002 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEMANT MAINTHIA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM THIELMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEMANT MAINTHIA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit