Overview
- Legal name
- B PACK, INC.
- Also known as
- BAGGINGGUYS
- Registered location
- GLEN MILLS, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 27, 2026
Read company summary
B PACK, INC. is associated with UEI NKS5NZAUEH13 and CAGE 4NB08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Packaging Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLEN MILLS, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- B PACK, INC.
- Doing business as
- BAGGINGGUYS
- UEI
- NKS5NZAUEH13
- CAGE
- 4NB08
- Registered address
- 8 CHERRY CIR, GLEN MILLS, PA, 19342, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 26, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 2006
- SAM updated
- Sep 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,160 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Packaging Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512006857!SEALER, ROTARY, CONTINUOUS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $21.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $21.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $21.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing | $21.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3540 — Wrapping and Packaging Machinery | $21.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $21.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $21.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $21.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330026P05118512006857!SEALER, ROTARY, CONTINUOUS | Department of Defense | $21.2K | Mar 27, 2026 | May 8, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 26, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW BUCKLEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHEW BUCKLEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools
- 3540 — Wrapping and Packaging Machinery
- J051 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Hand Tools
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit