Federal contractor profile
G TONUCCI CRANE & RIGGING TRAINING
UEI NL9MC95BSMZ8CAGE 5Y2K4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- G TONUCCI CRANE & RIGGING TRAINING
- Registered location
- QUINCY, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary
G TONUCCI CRANE & RIGGING TRAINING is associated with UEI NL9MC95BSMZ8 and CAGE 5Y2K4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists QUINCY, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- G TONUCCI CRANE & RIGGING TRAINING
- UEI
- NL9MC95BSMZ8
- CAGE
- 5Y2K4
- Registered address
- 165 CENTRE ST, QUINCY, MA, 02169, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- SAM activation
- Sep 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 26, 2010
- Entity start
- Mar 4, 2010
- SAM updated
- Sep 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Technical and Trade Schools (NAICS 611519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CRANE AND RIGGING TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $8.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE BOSTON(00024) | $8.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $8.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $8.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $8.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z02425PBOST0174CRANE AND RIGGING TRAINING | Department of Homeland Security | $8.4K | Aug 18, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 26, 2010 |
| Entity start | Mar 4, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY D TONUCCI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGORY D TONUCCI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Registered products and services
- U009 — Education Services
- U010 — Certifications and Accreditations for Educational Institutions
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit