Federal contractor profile

A & F ENTERPRISES

UEI NMB6Z664M783CAGE 3RJS0

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
A & F ENTERPRISES
Also known as
A & F ENTERPRISES
Registered location
GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

A & F ENTERPRISES is associated with UEI NMB6Z664M783 and CAGE 3RJS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 26 prime awards totaling $919.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$919.1K
Prime awards26
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A & F ENTERPRISES
Doing business as
A & F ENTERPRISES
UEI
NMB6Z664M783
CAGE
3RJS0
Registered address
19643 CASA LOMA DR, GRASS VALLEY, CA, 95945, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
SAM activation
Feb 13, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 24, 2004
Entity start
Oct 15, 1997
SAM updated
Feb 16, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 26 awards and $919,095 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: A & F ENTERPRISES CATNF001482 11 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$877.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 26 of 26 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$37.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$840.4K
Change$-803.5K
Growth-95.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$877.4K26
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT$713.5K21
USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT$163.9K5
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry$877.4K26
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
12569R23T7028$532.0K16
12569R25T7305$155.1K3
1202SB23T7634$89.4K4
1202SB23T7064$74.5K1
12569R26T8253$26.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$713.5K21
ID$89.4K4
AZ$74.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$877.4K26

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12569R26M0853A & F ENTERPRISES CATNF001482 11Department of Agriculture$13.2KAug 13, 2026Aug 17, 2026
12569R26M0854A & F ENTERPRISES CATNF001482 O13Department of Agriculture$13.2KAug 13, 2026Aug 17, 2026
12569R26M0198A & F ENTERPRISES CAPNF001305 O22Department of Agriculture$10.6KJul 12, 2026Jul 15, 2026
12569R25M1581A & F ENTERPRISES CAKNF000110 O46Department of Agriculture$19.1KSep 19, 2025Sep 25, 2025
12569R25M1683A & F ENTERPRISES CASNF001684 852Department of Agriculture$63.4KSep 12, 2025Oct 5, 2025
12569R25M1702A & F ENTERPRISES CASNF001684 O851Department of Agriculture$55.4KSep 12, 2025Oct 2, 2025
12569R25M1469A & F ENTERPRISES CASNF001684 O557Department of Agriculture$42.2KSep 5, 2025Sep 20, 2025
12569R25M1203A & F ENTERPRISES CASHF000942 O239Department of Agriculture$35.1KSep 4, 2025Sep 16, 2025
12569R25M1455A & F ENTERPRISES CASNF001684 O474Department of Agriculture$35.8KSep 4, 2025Sep 16, 2025
12569R25M1199A & F ENTERPRISES CASNF001684 E510Department of Agriculture$54.7KSep 3, 2025Sep 13, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 24, 2004
Entity startOct 15, 1997

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
113310 — LoggingNot reported
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANIEL G FOURNIERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL G FOURNIERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL G FOURNIERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL G FOURNIERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 113310 — Logging
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STOUT MOUNTAIN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AAA MOBILE SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JUDY COOPER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVIROSYSTEMS MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALDERCREEK FIRE RX LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SKYLIGHT FORESTRY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit