Overview
- Legal name
- AMERICAN MADE LLC
- Registered location
- GUNTOWN, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 1, 2025
Read company summary
AMERICAN MADE LLC is associated with UEI NMCVFVNGT6E9 and CAGE 323V8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GUNTOWN, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMERICAN MADE LLC
- UEI
- NMCVFVNGT6E9
- CAGE
- 323V8
- Registered address
- 238 COUNTY ROAD 2446, GUNTOWN, MS, 38849, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2004
- Entity start
- Jun 2, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,319 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OFFICE FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $19.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $19.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3016 502 CONS CL | $19.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $19.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $19.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS03F0034T | $19.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $19.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA301626FG033OFFICE FURNITURE | Department of Defense | $19.3K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jun 2, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY R KELLY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIM KELLY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERRY R KELLY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERRY R KELLY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit