Overview
- Legal name
- FUTURE ELECTRONICS CORP
- Also known as
- FUTURE ELECTRONICS
- Registered location
- BOLTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary
FUTURE ELECTRONICS CORP is associated with UEI NMYYJ2A3MCA6 and CAGE 1S337 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOLTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FUTURE ELECTRONICS CORP
- Doing business as
- FUTURE ELECTRONICS
- UEI
- NMYYJ2A3MCA6
- CAGE
- 1S337
- Registered address
- 41 MAIN ST, BOLTON, MA, 01740, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 25, 2001
- Entity start
- Oct 17, 1972
- SAM updated
- Jan 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Dec 31, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,378 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510717252!SEMICONDUCTOR DEVIC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-11.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-11.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-11.0K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $-2.7K | 2 |
| 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing | $-8.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware | $-2.7K | 2 |
| 5905 — Resistors | $-8.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-11.0K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $-11.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-11.0K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M224P39408510717252!SEMICONDUCTOR DEVIC | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 25, 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 |
| SPE7M224P18828510440930!RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM | Department of Defense | $0 | Feb 13, 2024 | Dec 19, 2024 |
| SPE7M224P26568510544129!SEMICONDUCTOR DEVIC | Department of Defense | $1.4K | Apr 1, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 25, 2001 |
| Entity start | Oct 17, 1972 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK NOLAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN TYNDALL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK NOLAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN TYNDALL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit