Federal contractor profile

FAULKNER SNF OPERATIONS, LLC

UEI NNGNZLL46YJ1CAGE 8FD50Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FAULKNER SNF OPERATIONS, LLC
Also known as
CONWAY HEALTHCARE AND REHABILITATION CENTER
Registered location
CONWAY, AR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Apr 30, 2025
Read company summary

FAULKNER SNF OPERATIONS, LLC is associated with UEI NNGNZLL46YJ1 and CAGE 8FD50 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $2.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONWAY, AR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.5M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FAULKNER SNF OPERATIONS, LLC
Doing business as
CONWAY HEALTHCARE AND REHABILITATION CENTER
UEI
NNGNZLL46YJ1
CAGE
8FD50
Registered address
2603 DAVE WARD DR, CONWAY, AR, 72034, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Oct 30, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 7, 2019
Entity start
Sep 1, 2019
SAM updated
Oct 30, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $2,546,477 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMUNITY NURSING HOME SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.5M
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$2.5M2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)$2.5M2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C25624D0007$2.1M1
36C25625D0069$471.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AR$2.5M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.5M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25625N0698COMMUNITY NURSING HOME SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$471.2KMay 1, 2025May 31, 2025
36C25625N0075CONWAY CNH SERVICES 52.217-8 SIX MONTH EXTENSION POP 11/01/2024-04/30/2025Department of Veterans Affairs$2.1MNov 1, 2024Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 7, 2019
Entity startSep 1, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIJAH WILLIAMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIJAH WILLIAMSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIJAH WILLIAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FANNIN COUNTY HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALTAMONTE CARE OF HOUSTON SOUTHEAST LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BEXAR I ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SMITHVILLE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HILLTOP NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER, L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MEDINA COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit