Overview
- Legal name
- ICE PLANT INC
- Also known as
- ICE PLANT INC
- Registered location
- MERIDIAN, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 312113 — Ice Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
ICE PLANT INC is associated with UEI NNNHATEJHLP1 and CAGE 1HTY6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $370.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ice Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 312113 (Ice Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MERIDIAN, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ICE PLANT INC
- Doing business as
- ICE PLANT INC
- UEI
- NNNHATEJHLP1
- CAGE
- 1HTY6
- Registered address
- 202 HIGHWAY 19 N, MERIDIAN, MS, 39307, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 312113 — Ice Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 11, 2001
- Entity start
- Mar 31, 1987
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $82.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $35.0K |
| Change | $47.2K |
| Growth | +134.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $370.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MS ARNG | $370.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 312113 — Ice Manufacturing | $370.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic | $370.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $370.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $370.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $370.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127Q22C0002BASE YEAR BAGGED ICE, 20LB | Department of Defense | $370.7K | Jun 17, 2022 | Jun 16, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 11, 2001 |
| Entity start | Mar 31, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 312113 — Ice Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN ODOM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICKI FRASIER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICKI FRASIER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN ODOM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 312113 — Ice Manufacturing
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit