Federal contractor profile
DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS INC
UEI NNTFKL5ZF555CAGE 1EM80
Overview
- Legal name
- DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS INC
- Also known as
- DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS INC
- Registered location
- MISSOULA, MT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 26, 2025
Read company summary
DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS INC is associated with UEI NNTFKL5ZF555 and CAGE 1EM80 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MISSOULA, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS INC
- Doing business as
- DIVERSIFIED PLASTICS INC
- UEI
- NNTFKL5ZF555
- CAGE
- 1EM80
- Registered address
- 3721 GRANT CREEK RD, MISSOULA, MT, 59808, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 4, 2018
- Entity start
- Mar 28, 1985
- SAM updated
- Apr 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,680 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SHEET, PLASTIC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $13.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $13.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | $13.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials | $13.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $13.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $13.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM225P0611SHEET, PLASTIC | Department of Defense | $13.7K | Mar 26, 2025 | Apr 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 4, 2018 |
| Entity start | Mar 28, 1985 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOGAN REID | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LOGAN REID | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
- 9390 — Miscellaneous Fabricated Nonmetallic Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit