Federal contractor profile

214 REMOVAL LIMITED LIABILITY CO

UEI NPKBS7EZUKU3CAGE 15JG8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
214 REMOVAL LIMITED LIABILITY CO
Registered location
DURYEA, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Latest award activity
Oct 1, 2025
Read company summary

214 REMOVAL LIMITED LIABILITY CO is associated with UEI NPKBS7EZUKU3 and CAGE 15JG8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Remediation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DURYEA, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
214 REMOVAL LIMITED LIABILITY CO
UEI
NPKBS7EZUKU3
CAGE
15JG8
Registered address
107 HUCKLEBERRY LN, DURYEA, PA, 18642, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
SAM activation
Sep 22, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 8, 2025
Entity start
Dec 10, 2021
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,485 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Remediation Services (NAICS 562910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY REMOVAL OF INSULATION FROM WALLS AND PART OF CEILINGS IN THE WAREHOUSE, DUE TO ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERNS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$24.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$24.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USP CANAAN$24.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
562910 — Remediation Services$24.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$24.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B21526P00000014EMERGENCY REMOVAL OF INSULATION FROM WALLS AND PART OF CEILINGS IN THE WAREHOUSE, DUE TO ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERNSDepartment of Justice$24.5KOct 1, 2025Oct 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 8, 2025
Entity startDec 10, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSEPH HULLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH HULLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FIRST ATLANTIC RESTORATION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562910 — Remediation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EISEN ENVIRONMENTAL AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562910 — Remediation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

F. W. WEBB COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562910 — Remediation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DATOM PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562910 — Remediation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACCT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562910 — Remediation Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562910 — Remediation Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit