Federal contractor profile

ALOTECH LIMITED, LLC

UEI NQF2DLCDB8K9CAGE 6HU81Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ALOTECH LIMITED, LLC
Registered location
BROOKLYN, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)
Latest award activity
Jan 21, 2025
Read company summary

ALOTECH LIMITED, LLC is associated with UEI NQF2DLCDB8K9 and CAGE 6HU81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $247.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331529 (Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$247.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALOTECH LIMITED, LLC
UEI
NQF2DLCDB8K9
CAGE
6HU81
Registered address
8500 CLINTON RD UNIT 1104A, BROOKLYN, OH, 44144, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)
SAM activation
Feb 6, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 26, 2011
Entity start
Nov 30, 2016
SAM updated
Feb 6, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $247,492 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) PHASE I, TOPIC A244-036: APPLICATION OF MIST/ABLATION TO SOLIDIFY LAMINATED ARMOR. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$247.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$247.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$247.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W27P USA ACQ SPT CTR$247.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$247.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$247.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$247.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W5170125C0038SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) PHASE I, TOPIC A244-036: APPLICATION OF MIST/ABLATION TO SOLIDIFY LAMINATED ARMOR.Department of Defense$247.5KJan 21, 2025Jul 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 26, 2011
Entity startNov 30, 2016

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)Not reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333511 — Industrial Mold ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN R GRASSIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA S GRASSIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN R GRASSIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA S GRASSIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KRATOS S1, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADELPHI TECHNOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARDINAL POINT CAPTAINS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

METROSTAR SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIGITAL FORCE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PACMAR TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit