Federal contractor profile

CIMONE KEY CREATIVE STUDIO LLC

UEI NQKEH5HZZ7W4CAGE 9XA88Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CIMONE KEY CREATIVE STUDIO LLC
Registered location
FORNEY, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541430 — Graphic Design Services
Latest award activity
Oct 28, 2024
Read company summary

CIMONE KEY CREATIVE STUDIO LLC is associated with UEI NQKEH5HZZ7W4 and CAGE 9XA88 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541430 (Graphic Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORNEY, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CIMONE KEY CREATIVE STUDIO LLC
UEI
NQKEH5HZZ7W4
CAGE
9XA88
Registered address
212 CHESAPEAKE DR, FORNEY, TX, 75126, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541430 — Graphic Design Services
SAM activation
Jul 13, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 3, 2024
Entity start
Oct 5, 2015
SAM updated
Jul 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 23
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass (NAICS 327215); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WALL ART FOR ST PETERSBURG VBA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-26.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-26.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$-26.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VETERANS BENEFITS ADMIN (36C10D)$-26.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7640 — Maps, Atlases, Charts, and Globes$-26.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-26.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$-26.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-26.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C10D24P0145WALL ART FOR ST PETERSBURG VBADepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Aug 23, 2024Oct 25, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 3, 2024
Entity startOct 5, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased GlassNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541810 — Advertising AgenciesNot reported
561920 — Convention and Trade Show OrganizersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CIMONE K HURSTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CIMONE K HURSTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541810 — Advertising Agencies
  • 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit