Federal contractor profile
CSSG INC
UEI NTBYBGYRTJQ9CAGE 1WVD9
Overview
- Legal name
- CSSG INC
- Also known as
- SOUTHWEST ESCROW CO
- Registered location
- CONROE, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2026
Read company summary
CSSG INC is associated with UEI NTBYBGYRTJQ9 and CAGE 1WVD9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541219 (Other Accounting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONROE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CSSG INC
- Doing business as
- SOUTHWEST ESCROW CO
- UEI
- NTBYBGYRTJQ9
- CAGE
- 1WVD9
- Registered address
- 200 RIVER POINTE DR, CONROE, TX, 77304, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,355,660 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SITE IMPROVEMENTS, DEMOLITIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.4M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W2SD ENDIST NORFOLK | $5.4M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $5.4M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NA — CONSTRUCTION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES | $5.4M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.4M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $5.4M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.4M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9123619C0043SITE IMPROVEMENTS, DEMOLITIONS | Department of Defense | $5.4M | Sep 27, 2019 | Apr 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH GARY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BETH GARY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BETH GARY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BETH GARY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit