Overview
- Legal name
- GALAXY LIFTS LLC
- Registered location
- MABANK, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 5, 2026
Read company summary
GALAXY LIFTS LLC is associated with UEI NTEJS3527WY5 and CAGE 18MV3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333921 (Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MABANK, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GALAXY LIFTS LLC
- UEI
- NTEJS3527WY5
- CAGE
- 18MV3
- Registered address
- 6470 STATE HIGHWAY 198, MABANK, TX, 75156, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 5, 2026
- Entity start
- Nov 17, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 1
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,890 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing (NAICS 333921); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MULTI GATE LIFT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $21.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $21.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $21.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | $21.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6520 — Dental Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $21.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $21.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $21.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $21.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25726P0244MULTI GATE LIFT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $21.9K | Feb 5, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 5, 2026 |
| Entity start | Nov 17, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN F YOUNGMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADRIEN F STAATS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit