Federal contractor profile
ADJUVANT/CAPITAL LLC
UEI NW46TZTMF8B5CAGE 7DHG1
Overview
- Legal name
- ADJUVANT/CAPITAL LLC
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2025
Read company summary
ADJUVANT/CAPITAL LLC is associated with UEI NW46TZTMF8B5 and CAGE 7DHG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADJUVANT/CAPITAL LLC
- UEI
- NW46TZTMF8B5
- CAGE
- 7DHG1
- Registered address
- 17 KINGS HEATH, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78257, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 7, 2015
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jun 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,353,221 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR VISN17 HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-154.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-200 | 1 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $-154.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3030 17 CONS CC | $-200 | 1 |
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $-154.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing | $-200 | 1 |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $-154.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $-200 | 1 |
| Y1DA — CONSTRUCTION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES | $-154.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-200 | 1 |
| VA25717D0120 | $-154.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-154.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $-200 | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-154.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25720N0633MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR VISN17 HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.6M | Sep 15, 2020 | Aug 20, 2025 |
| FA303020P0067BOOSTER PUMP AND INSTALLATION | Department of Defense | $762.5K | Sep 29, 2020 | Apr 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 7, 2015 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED A CASILLAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELANIE S JACKSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registered products and services
- J043 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
- J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- J056 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit