Overview
- Legal name
- WATCHFIRE SIGNS, LLC
- Registered location
- DANVILLE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 30, 2025
Read company summary
WATCHFIRE SIGNS, LLC is associated with UEI NX13KFLJMP81 and CAGE 9P8Y5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $54.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing; Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DANVILLE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WATCHFIRE SIGNS, LLC
- UEI
- NX13KFLJMP81
- CAGE
- 9P8Y5
- Registered address
- 1015 MAPLE ST, DANVILLE, IL, 61832, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 5, 2023
- Entity start
- Mar 29, 1971
- SAM updated
- Dec 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $45.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $54.9K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $32.3K | 1 |
| NSWC PHILADELPHIA DIV | $11.5K | 1 |
| NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER | $9.2K | 1 |
| SUP OF SHIPBUILDING CONV AND REPAIR | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $45.7K | 3 |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $9.2K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $54.9K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $54.9K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6931625P0012AVERA MEDIA PLAYER & SOFTWARE | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Jun 26, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| N0017425P1028AERVA MEDIA PLAYER AERVA MEDIA PLAYER SOFWARE AND HARDWARE GOV AC N12AERWAVE ENTERPRISE V5.O PACKAGE WITH WEATHER WIDGET AND RS-232 GOV SW ENT | Department of Defense | $32.3K | May 21, 2025 | May 25, 2026 |
| N6449825P5064AERWAVE ENTERPRISE | Department of Defense | $11.5K | Feb 24, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| N6426724P0184AERVA MEDIA PLAYER SOFTWARE & HARDWARE | Department of Defense | $9.2K | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 16, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 5, 2023 |
| Entity start | Mar 29, 1971 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL WADE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAROL WADE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit