Federal contractor profile
INFINITE ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
UEI NYEMFJ7MMJB5CAGE 43321Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- INFINITE ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
- Registered location
- NORTH ANDOVER, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2026
Read company summary
INFINITE ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL, INC. is associated with UEI NYEMFJ7MMJB5 and CAGE 43321 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $9.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335931 (Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH ANDOVER, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INFINITE ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
- UEI
- NYEMFJ7MMJB5
- CAGE
- 43321
- Registered address
- 50 HIGH ST FL 3, NORTH ANDOVER, MA, 01845, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 11, 2002
- Entity start
- May 1, 1982
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $9,394 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONNECTOR UNIT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.4K |
| Change | $-9.4K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $7.3K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $2.1K | 2 |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF INVESTIGATIVE TECHNOLOGY | $7.3K | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $2.1K | 1 |
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT | $3 | 1 |
| MONTANA STATE OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $7.3K | 2 |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $2.1K | 2 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.4K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.4K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0038325PTL17CONNECTOR UNIT | Department of Defense | $3 | Jan 29, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 140L3625P0021INDOOR CAT6 LINE PROTECTORS | Department of the Interior | $0 | Mar 26, 2025 | May 27, 2025 |
| 15DDST25P00000035CABLES | Department of Justice | $7.3K | Mar 18, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 |
| SPE4A725P66178511230608!CABLE ASSEMBLY,CONT | Department of Defense | $2.1K | Mar 7, 2025 | May 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 11, 2002 |
| Entity start | May 1, 1982 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH SIELICKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH SIELICKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit