Federal contractor profile

WINKLER & SCHORN E.K.

UEI NZNLPDKLMCL6CAGE DL255Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
WINKLER & SCHORN E.K.
Registered location
ROSSTAL, DEU
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 12, 2026
Read company summary

WINKLER & SCHORN E.K. is associated with UEI NZNLPDKLMCL6 and CAGE DL255 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $545.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing; Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Bottled Water Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423850 (Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSSTAL, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$545.2K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WINKLER & SCHORN E.K.
UEI
NZNLPDKLMCL6
CAGE
DL255
Registered address
GEWERBERING 5 -7, ROSSTAL, 90574, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 12, 2026
Initial registration
May 20, 2005
Entity start
Aug 1, 1827
SAM updated
Jan 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $545,165 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing (NAICS 326111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VARIOUS PLASTIC CONTAINERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$545.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$304.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$240.5K
Change$64.2K
Growth+26.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$542.9K11
General Services Administration$2.2K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQC01024A0003$423.1K9
FA561324A0006$119.8K2
GS07F0399V$2.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$545.2K12
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$542.9K11
Unclassified$2.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQC01026FE044VARIOUS PLASTIC CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$127.3KMay 12, 2026Jul 2, 2026
47QSWA26F0Q9ATRAY,MESS,DISPOSABL75''X6''X7'', WHITE PRINTED W/USAF LOGO, W/AUTO-BOTTOM TUCK TOP W/TWO 4'' INSIDE SIDE FLAPS FOR CARRING FOAM CLAMSHELL TRAYGeneral Services Administration$2.2KMar 4, 2026May 3, 2026
HQC01026FE033GARBAGE BAGSDepartment of Defense$43.3KFeb 25, 2026Apr 10, 2026
HQC01026FE024GARBAGE SACKSDepartment of Defense$20.5KJan 22, 2026Mar 13, 2026
HQC01026FE020VARIOUS PLASTIC CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$98.8KDec 18, 2025Feb 18, 2026
HQC01026FE016VARIOUS PLASTIC CONTAINERS TO BE DELIVERED TO THE CENTRAL DISTRIBUTION CENTER IN GERMERSHEIM (CDC-G),Department of Defense$12.5KNov 10, 2025Dec 29, 2025
HQC01025FE001HOT FOOD CONTAINERDepartment of Defense$21.6KMar 28, 2025Apr 28, 2025
HQC01025F0022MICROWAVEABLE CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$15.0KFeb 26, 2025Apr 9, 2025
HQC01025F0010SALAD CONTAINERDepartment of Defense$62.5KDec 12, 2024Feb 13, 2025
HQC01025F0002HOT FOOD CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$21.6KNov 8, 2024Dec 8, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 20, 2005
Entity startAug 1, 1827
IndustryReported size status
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
322212 — Folding Paperboard Box ManufacturingNot reported
322219 — Other Paperboard Container ManufacturingNot reported
322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper ManufacturingNot reported
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) ManufacturingNot reported
326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product ManufacturingNot reported
327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRISTIAN R LUTZKYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROLIN SINGERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREAS D PAUKERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTIAN R LUTZKYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
  • 322219 — Other Paperboard Container Manufacturing
  • 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing
  • 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing
  • 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing
  • 327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing, 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing, 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

CULINARY DEPOT INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
50 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing, 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STAR POLY BAG, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
66 awards

MOBILE FIXTURE AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit