Federal contractor profile

ACHIEVERS LLC

UEI P264AN3VNFU4CAGE 9EZQ4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACHIEVERS LLC
Registered location
BALTIMORE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

ACHIEVERS LLC is associated with UEI P264AN3VNFU4 and CAGE 9EZQ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flooring Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$42.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACHIEVERS LLC
UEI
P264AN3VNFU4
CAGE
9EZQ4
Registered address
6018 OLD HARFORD RD, BALTIMORE, MD, 21214, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 2, 2022
Entity start
Jan 9, 2018
SAM updated
Apr 16, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,526 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Flooring Contractors (NAICS 238330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION, REPLACE FLOORING IN MAINLAND MUSEUM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$42.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$540
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$42.0K
Change$-41.4K
Growth-98.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$42.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SER SOUTH MABO (54000)$42.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238330 — Flooring Contractors$42.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1JA — MAINTENANCE OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS$42.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$42.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$42.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$42.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P5425C0016CONSTRUCTION, REPLACE FLOORING IN MAINLAND MUSEUMDepartment of the Interior$42.5KSep 9, 2025Jun 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 2, 2022
Entity startJan 9, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
332410 — Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger ManufacturingNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484210 — Used Household and Office Goods MovingNot reported
488991 — Packing and CratingNot reported
531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KURT L GRAHAMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KURT L GRAHAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 332410 — Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger Manufacturing
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
  • 488991 — Packing and Crating
  • 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCWHORTER PAINTING CONTRACTORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VEREN INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL CONTRACTING SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GHI FLOORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELEVEN BRAVO GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TOHI CONSTRUCTION CO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238330 — Flooring Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit