Federal contractor profile
HANGAR15 TEXAS, LLC
UEI P29LYN6JJS57CAGE 19DM0
Overview
- Legal name
- HANGAR15 TEXAS, LLC
- Registered location
- AUSTIN, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2026
Read company summary
HANGAR15 TEXAS, LLC is associated with UEI P29LYN6JJS57 and CAGE 19DM0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flight Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611512 (Flight Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HANGAR15 TEXAS, LLC
- UEI
- P29LYN6JJS57
- CAGE
- 19DM0
- Registered address
- 2401 E 6TH ST # 3037402, AUSTIN, TX, 78702, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- SAM activation
- Feb 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 16, 2026
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 2025
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Flight Training (NAICS 611512); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TAILWHEEL AIRCRAFT SPECIALIZED TRAINING TO MEET FAA REGULATORY STANDARDS AND ALL COMMERCIALLY ACCEPTABLE TERMS AS ADVERTISED. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $15.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NV USPFO ACTIVITY OKANG 137 | $15.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611512 — Flight Training | $15.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H299 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Miscellaneous | $15.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W50S8T26AA014 | $15.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $15.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $15.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W50S8T26FA024TAILWHEEL AIRCRAFT SPECIALIZED TRAINING TO MEET FAA REGULATORY STANDARDS AND ALL COMMERCIALLY ACCEPTABLE TERMS AS ADVERTISED. | Department of Defense | $15.0K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 16, 2026 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN SUTTERFIELD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN SUTTERFIELD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611512 — Flight Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit