Overview
- Legal name
- SANDBAG STORE LLC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- Latest award activity
- Jul 31, 2025
Read company summary
SANDBAG STORE LLC is associated with UEI P3WJLRABSLA5 and CAGE 7K1M2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile Bag and Canvas Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314910 (Textile Bag and Canvas Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SANDBAG STORE LLC
- UEI
- P3WJLRABSLA5
- CAGE
- 7K1M2
- Registered address
- 2752 ABELS LN, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89115, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2016
- Entity start
- Jan 11, 2012
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $42.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $42.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $42.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | $42.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment | $42.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $42.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $42.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833525P0227BAG,GRIP SHOT | Department of Defense | $42.9K | Jul 31, 2025 | May 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jan 11, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER HAAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER HAAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit