Federal contractor profile

ALLIANCE ACTIVATION, LLC

UEI P4LUL3TG4LM5CAGE 8E3G5Company website ↗

E
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ALLIANCE ACTIVATION, LLC
Also known as
ALLIANCE ACTIVATION LLC
Registered location
ATLANTA, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541830 — Media Buying Agencies
Latest award activity
Feb 20, 2025
Read company summary

ALLIANCE ACTIVATION, LLC is associated with UEI P4LUL3TG4LM5 and CAGE 8E3G5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Public Relations Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541830 (Media Buying Agencies). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALLIANCE ACTIVATION, LLC
Doing business as
ALLIANCE ACTIVATION LLC
UEI
P4LUL3TG4LM5
CAGE
8E3G5
Registered address
5665 NEW NORTHSIDE DR STE 540, ATLANTA, GA, 30328, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541830 — Media Buying Agencies
SAM activation
Mar 27, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 6, 2019
Entity start
Jan 30, 2012
SAM updated
Mar 25, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $9,988 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Public Relations Agencies (NAICS 541820); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROVISIONS AT RRB EVENTS AT COAHULLA CREEK AND SEQUOYAH HIGH SCHOOLS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$10.0K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7M3 USPFO ACTIVITY GA ARNG$10.0K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541820 — Public Relations Agencies$10.0K3
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R699 — Other Administrative Support Services$10.0K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912JM23A0003$10.0K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$10.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.6K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912JM25FA012PROVISIONS AT RRB EVENTS AT COAHULLA CREEK AND SEQUOYAH HIGH SCHOOLS.Department of Defense$2.2KFeb 20, 2025Feb 21, 2025
W912JM25FA008RRB - BPA CALL 24-26 AADepartment of Defense$2.4KJan 14, 2025Jan 15, 2025
W912JM25FA002RRB BPA CALL #16 - #19Department of Defense$5.4KDec 18, 2024Dec 20, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 6, 2019
Entity startJan 30, 2012

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541810 — Advertising AgenciesNot reported
541830 — Media Buying AgenciesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN CRISTADOROGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT WATSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN CRISTADOROElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT WATSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541810 — Advertising Agencies
  • 541830 — Media Buying Agencies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

E' LITTLE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MALAMA CONSULTING GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPEARS CONSULTING GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BLUEPRINT CREATIVE GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CISION US INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIVING INVIGORATING VALUABLE EXPERIENCES, LLC (LIVE)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541820 — Public Relations Agencies. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit