Federal contractor profile

POLYTEX CONCRETE LLC

UEI P6EZEPNHH9N1CAGE 9VQH7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
POLYTEX CONCRETE LLC
Registered location
CONROE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 29, 2025
Read company summary

POLYTEX CONCRETE LLC is associated with UEI P6EZEPNHH9N1 and CAGE 9VQH7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $77.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONROE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$77.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
POLYTEX CONCRETE LLC
UEI
P6EZEPNHH9N1
CAGE
9VQH7
Registered address
1304 FM 2854 RD, CONROE, TX, 77304, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 9, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2024
Entity start
Jan 15, 2017
SAM updated
Oct 9, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $77,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors (NAICS 238110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: USE A SPECIALIZED HIGH DENSITY HIGH COMPRESSION STRENGTH POLYURETHANE INJECTION FOR REPAIR AND MINIMIZE TIME TURNAROUND FOR CLOSURE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, CSA EAST 11$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12445124C0018USE A SPECIALIZED HIGH DENSITY HIGH COMPRESSION STRENGTH POLYURETHANE INJECTION FOR REPAIR AND MINIMIZE TIME TURNAROUND FOR CLOSURE.Department of Agriculture$77.5KJul 24, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2024
Entity startJan 15, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID T BUTLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIANNE COBERLEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PREFERRED 1 CONCRETE MN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VISION CONTRACTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOVYORK INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOFINE SPRINKLER REBUILDERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACS CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit