Federal contractor profile

PREMIER PALLETS, INC.

UEI P6X6M6PCQKG1CAGE 9R5A1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PREMIER PALLETS, INC.
Registered location
RIVERVIEW, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary

PREMIER PALLETS, INC. is associated with UEI P6X6M6PCQKG1 and CAGE 9R5A1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $127.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321920 (Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIVERVIEW, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$127.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PREMIER PALLETS, INC.
UEI
P6X6M6PCQKG1
CAGE
9R5A1
Registered address
9412 BALM RIVERVIEW RD, RIVERVIEW, FL, 33569, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 19, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 30, 2023
Entity start
Apr 1, 1993
SAM updated
Sep 19, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $127,074 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing (NAICS 321920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GITMO HHG SHIPPING CONTAINERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$127.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$127.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$127.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE$127.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing$127.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers$127.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$127.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$127.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$127.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6883625P0056GITMO HHG SHIPPING CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$127.1KFeb 25, 2025Oct 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 30, 2023
Entity startApr 1, 1993

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT SHAWGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT SHAWElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRISTATE CRATING & PALLET CO. INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QUALITY RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TREEN BOX & PALLET, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
72 awards

CUTTER LUMBER PRODUCTS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
75 awards

COMMERCE PACKAGING CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TROYMILL MANUFACTURING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit