Federal contractor profile

INDIGO RIDGE FARM LLC

UEI P7FMMG5ELWB7CAGE 42UD6

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
INDIGO RIDGE FARM LLC
Registered location
MOUNT JACKSON, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
112420 — Goat Farming
Latest award activity
Mar 5, 2026
Read company summary

INDIGO RIDGE FARM LLC is associated with UEI P7FMMG5ELWB7 and CAGE 42UD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 59 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Goat Farming. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 112420 (Goat Farming). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOUNT JACKSON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.0M
Prime awards59
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INDIGO RIDGE FARM LLC
UEI
P7FMMG5ELWB7
CAGE
42UD6
Registered address
1685 CROOKED RUN RD, MOUNT JACKSON, VA, 22842, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
112420 — Goat Farming
SAM activation
May 21, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 2, 2005
Entity start
Jun 1, 2002
SAM updated
May 21, 2026
Registration expires
May 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 59 awards and $2,007,531 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Goat Farming (NAICS 112420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MARCH CAPRINE FOR JSOMTC, 3RD SFG, 5TH SFG AND 95TH CA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 59 of 59 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$757.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-473.5K
Growth-38.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.0M59
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQ USASOC CONTRACTING$2.0M58
W6QM MICC-FT BENNING$20.6K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
112420 — Goat Farming$2.0M59
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
H9223920D0004$1.8M57
Unclassified$185.6K1
W911SF20A0005$20.6K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.9M45
KY$93.5K11
GA$20.6K1
VA$10.0K1
UT$8.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.8M57
NO SET ASIDE USED.$185.6K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$20.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
H9223926PE004MARCH CAPRINE FOR JSOMTC, 3RD SFG, 5TH SFG AND 95TH CADepartment of Defense$185.6KMar 17, 2026Mar 30, 2026
H9223926FE024CAPRINE 528TH SB 02 FEBDepartment of Defense$0Feb 2, 2026Feb 23, 2026
H9223926FE027JSOMTC CAPRINE FEED DELIVERY 23 FEB 2026Department of Defense$10.3KFeb 23, 2026Feb 23, 2026
H9223926FE022CAPRINE 95TH CA 04 FEBDepartment of Defense$6.8KFeb 4, 2026Feb 4, 2026
H9223926FE023CAPRINE ~ JSOMTC - 09 AND 11 FEB 2026Department of Defense$58.1KFeb 9, 2026Feb 11, 2026
H9223926FE020CAPRINE 5TH SFG: 11 FEB2026 AND 24-26 FEB 2026Department of Defense$13.9KFeb 11, 2026Feb 26, 2026
H9223926FE021CAPRINE JSOMTC ~ 02 AND 04 FEB 2026Department of Defense$72.6KFeb 2, 2026Feb 4, 2026
H9223926FE019CAPRINE ~ JSOMTC 22 AND 28 JAN 2026Department of Defense$77.4KJan 22, 2026Jan 28, 2026
H9223926FE017CAPRINE ~ 5TH SFG ~ 08 JAN AND 22 JAN 2026Department of Defense$7.0KJan 8, 2026Jan 22, 2026
H9223926FE016JSOMTC CAPRINE (-8)Department of Defense$29.0KJan 5, 2026Jan 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 2, 2005
Entity startJun 1, 2002

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and FarmingNot reported
112112 — Cattle FeedlotsNot reported
112120 — Dairy Cattle and Milk ProductionNot reported
112130 — Dual-Purpose Cattle Ranching and FarmingNot reported
112210 — Hog and Pig FarmingNot reported
112410 — Sheep FarmingNot reported
112420 — Goat FarmingNot reported
112920 — Horses and Other Equine ProductionNot reported
112930 — Fur-Bearing Animal and Rabbit ProductionNot reported
112990 — All Other Animal ProductionNot reported
311119 — Other Animal Food ManufacturingNot reported
424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LESLIE JENNINGSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LESLIE JENNINGSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LESLIE S JENNINGSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LESLIE JENNINGSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming
  • 112112 — Cattle Feedlots
  • 112120 — Dairy Cattle and Milk Production
  • 112130 — Dual-Purpose Cattle Ranching and Farming
  • 112210 — Hog and Pig Farming
  • 112410 — Sheep Farming
  • 112420 — Goat Farming
  • 112920 — Horses and Other Equine Production
  • 112930 — Fur-Bearing Animal and Rabbit Production
  • 112990 — All Other Animal Production
  • 311119 — Other Animal Food Manufacturing
  • 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 8710 — Forage and Feed
  • 8810 — Live Animals, Raised for Food
  • 8820 — Live Animals, Not Raised for Food

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HAYDEN PETTY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 112420 — Goat Farming; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

4B LIVESTOCK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 112420 — Goat Farming. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

HATTON NANCY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 112420 — Goat Farming. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEW DAWN SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 112420 — Goat Farming. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOF LANDING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 112420 — Goat Farming. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit