Federal contractor profile

PHILLIPS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES CORP

UEI P7M8K8AVLRN6CAGE 9R296Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PHILLIPS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES CORP
Registered location
GOOSE CREEK, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Jan 3, 2025
Read company summary

PHILLIPS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES CORP is associated with UEI P7M8K8AVLRN6 and CAGE 9R296 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $317.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GOOSE CREEK, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$317.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PHILLIPS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES CORP
UEI
P7M8K8AVLRN6
CAGE
9R296
Registered address
1841 BUSHY PARK RD, GOOSE CREEK, SC, 29445, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Dec 23, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 18, 2000
Entity start
Dec 31, 1961
SAM updated
Dec 23, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $317,205 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY23 TASK ORDER - 57 CHASSIS INSPECT, CLEAN, AND PAINT FOR CORROSION/DAMAGE IAW SOW Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4418 628 CONS PK$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA441821D0005$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA441823F0146FY23 TASK ORDER - 57 CHASSIS INSPECT, CLEAN, AND PAINT FOR CORROSION/DAMAGE IAW SOWDepartment of Defense$317.2KSep 29, 2023Aug 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 18, 2000
Entity startDec 31, 1961

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL B PILLEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES S MCLAUGHLINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
Registered products and services
  • Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KWAIK AUTO BODY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHOENIX LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATR COLLISION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HANKUK VEHICLES CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOSE VALADAO & FILHOS, LDA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit