Federal contractor profile

MICROTECH MACHINE CO INC

UEI P7NFDENGJMW3CAGE 0VA03Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
MICROTECH MACHINE CO INC
Registered location
WHEELING, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
May 1, 2025
Read company summary

MICROTECH MACHINE CO INC is associated with UEI P7NFDENGJMW3 and CAGE 0VA03 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $492.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHEELING, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$492.4K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MICROTECH MACHINE CO INC
UEI
P7NFDENGJMW3
CAGE
0VA03
Registered address
222 CAMP MCDONALD RD, WHEELING, IL, 60090, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Feb 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 15, 2010
Entity start
Sep 20, 1981
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $492,412 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ONE LIFT BRACKETS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$14.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA LANGLEY RESEARCH CENTER$14.9K2
NASA GODDARD SPACE FLIGHT CENTER$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
80LARC21AA013$14.9K2
80GSFC20A0047$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$14.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$14.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80LARC25FW056ONE LIFT BRACKETSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$4.3KMay 1, 2025Jun 13, 2025
80LARC25FW057ONE COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) SCANNING MECHANICAL GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (MSGE) FIXTURE ASSEMBLYNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$10.6KMay 1, 2025Jun 13, 2025
80GSFC20F0084SB SET-ASIDE, 42 OFFERS.BPA VENDORS SHALL PROVIDE FABRICATION SERVICES AT VENDORS SITE&SUPPLIES TO GSFC IN THEIR RESPECTIVE AREAS OF EXPERTISE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUMENTS…National Aeronautics and Space Administration$477.5KJun 24, 2020Apr 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 15, 2010
Entity startSep 20, 1981

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIZABETH A IWANICKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOZENA LUSZCZAK SILEZINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOZENA LUSZCZAK SILEZINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH A IWANICKIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COASTAL MECHANICS COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B&S AIRCRAFT ALLOYS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FARMBOXFOODS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

4TH AXIS MACHINE & DESIGN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALEXANDRIA COATINGS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CNC METALWORKS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit