Federal contractor profile
STEPHEN J. PIO
UEI P8DMEENHAAM8CAGE 87KQ8
Overview
- Legal name
- STEPHEN J. PIO
- Also known as
- DAY APPRAISAL CO LLC
- Registered location
- BEAVERTON, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 8, 2024
Read company summary
STEPHEN J. PIO is associated with UEI P8DMEENHAAM8 and CAGE 87KQ8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Real Estate Appraisers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531320 (Offices of Real Estate Appraisers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEAVERTON, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STEPHEN J. PIO
- Doing business as
- DAY APPRAISAL CO LLC
- UEI
- P8DMEENHAAM8
- CAGE
- 87KQ8
- Registered address
- 4535 SW 96TH AVE, BEAVERTON, OR, 97005, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- SAM activation
- Mar 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 14, 2018
- Entity start
- Jul 31, 2018
- SAM updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Real Estate Appraisers (NAICS 531320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NWD - STACK APPRAISAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| US ARMY ENGINEER DISTRICT WALLA WAL | $15.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | $15.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R411 — Real Property Appraisals Services (SIC 6531) | $15.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912EF22A0002 | $15.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $15.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $15.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EF25F0005NWD - STACK APPRAISAL | Department of Defense | $15.0K | Nov 6, 2024 | Jan 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 14, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jul 31, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN PIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHEN PIO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit