Federal contractor profile
JINS LLC
UEI P8REJCGKVY41CAGE 9SD71
Overview
- Legal name
- JINS LLC
- Registered location
- WAIMANALO, HI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jan 10, 2026
Read company summary
JINS LLC is associated with UEI P8REJCGKVY41 and CAGE 9SD71 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $10.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722310 (Food Service Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAIMANALO, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JINS LLC
- UEI
- P8REJCGKVY41
- CAGE
- 9SD71
- Registered address
- 41-1537 KALANIANAOLE HWY, WAIMANALO, HI, 96795, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 29, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 24, 2019
- SAM updated
- Dec 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- HI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $10,322 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Caterers (NAICS 722320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SUP JINS LLC SUBWAY BPA MEAL CALL FY262NG QTR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $10.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7M4 USPFO ACTIVITY HI ARNG | $10.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 722320 — Caterers | $10.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations | $10.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912J625AA003 | $10.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $10.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912J626FC006SUP JINS LLC SUBWAY BPA MEAL CALL FY262NG QTR | Department of Defense | $5.0K | Jan 10, 2026 | Mar 8, 2026 |
| W912J626FC005SUP JINS LLC SUBWAY BPA MEAL CALL ORDER FY26 1ST QTR | Department of Defense | $5.3K | Oct 13, 2025 | Dec 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 29, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 24, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLA KIM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELLA KIM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit