Federal contractor profile
INDEPENDENCE BUNTING & FLAG CORP
UEI P9Q4N55FB643CAGE 4FV15Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- INDEPENDENCE BUNTING & FLAG CORP
- Registered location
- DEER PARK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
INDEPENDENCE BUNTING & FLAG CORP is associated with UEI P9Q4N55FB643 and CAGE 4FV15 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $63.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314999 (All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEER PARK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INDEPENDENCE BUNTING & FLAG CORP
- UEI
- P9Q4N55FB643
- CAGE
- 4FV15
- Registered address
- 44 W JEFRYN BLVD STE T, DEER PARK, NY, 11729, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- SAM activation
- Jan 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 23, 2006
- Entity start
- May 19, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jan 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $63,276 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (NAICS 314999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CEREMONIAL US STICK FLAGS PO# 4523199531 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $150 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $63.1K |
| Change | $-63.0K |
| Growth | -99.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $63.3K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMANDING GENERAL | $50.1K | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR | $12.9K | 1 |
| NAVSEA HQ | $186 | 1 |
| NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER | $150 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $50.4K | 3 |
| 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills | $12.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8345 — Flags and Pennants | $50.4K | 3 |
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $12.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $62.9K | 2 |
| GS03F001CA | $336 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $50.1K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.9K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $336 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6426726FG071CEREMONIAL US STICK FLAGS PO# 4523199531 | Department of Defense | $150 | Jun 10, 2026 | Jun 24, 2026 |
| N0002425FG0451COTTON AMERICAN FLAG 3X5 | Department of Defense | $186 | Aug 7, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 |
| M0068125P0016CUSTOM MOUNTING SETS | Department of Defense | $50.1K | May 8, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| N0060425P402736 INCHES 3 STRIPE NYLON BUNTING RED/WHITE/BLUE (900 YDS), GROMMETS (2700), AND REINFORCED BINDING PER YARD (1,800 YDS). | Department of Defense | $12.9K | Apr 22, 2025 | May 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 23, 2006 |
| Entity start | May 19, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH FEUER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEITH FEUER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEITH FEUER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit