Federal contractor profile
VU TECHNOLOGIES CORP
UEI P9RNSHN32KC4CAGE 9B7N2
Overview
- Legal name
- VU TECHNOLOGIES CORP
- Also known as
- VU TECHNOLOGIES CORP
- Registered location
- TAMPA, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary
VU TECHNOLOGIES CORP is associated with UEI P9RNSHN32KC4 and CAGE 9B7N2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $304.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motion Picture and Video Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VU TECHNOLOGIES CORP
- Doing business as
- VU TECHNOLOGIES CORP
- UEI
- P9RNSHN32KC4
- CAGE
- 9B7N2
- Registered address
- 2127 UNIVERSITY SQUARE MALL, TAMPA, FL, 33612, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Apr 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 3, 2022
- Entity start
- Aug 18, 2021
- SAM updated
- Apr 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 22
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $304,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motion Picture and Video Production (NAICS 512110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AMERICAN INNOVATION FOR FREEDOM 250 GREAT AMERICAN STATE FAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $304.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $304.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE PTO | $304.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | $304.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $304.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $304.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $304.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $304.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333BJ26P01110004AMERICAN INNOVATION FOR FREEDOM 250 GREAT AMERICAN STATE FAIR | Department of Commerce | $304.4K | May 13, 2026 | Jul 24, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 3, 2022 |
| Entity start | Aug 18, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATALIE PIEKARSKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NATALIE PIEKARSKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit