Federal contractor profile

CREDIBILITY ASSESSMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

UEI P9TLASFMBTA9CAGE U1ER0

Active

Overview

Legal name
CREDIBILITY ASSESSMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered location
LONDON, GBR
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Aug 22, 2025
Read company summary

CREDIBILITY ASSESSMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED is associated with UEI P9TLASFMBTA9 and CAGE U1ER0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $41.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training; Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONDON, GBR.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$41.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CREDIBILITY ASSESSMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UEI
P9TLASFMBTA9
CAGE
U1ER0
Registered address
71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON, WC2H 9JQ, GBR
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
May 1, 2026
Initial registration
May 22, 2018
Entity start
Apr 4, 2018
SAM updated
May 1, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 30
Place of incorporation
GBR

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $41,100 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IN PERSON TRAINING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$16.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FBI-JEH$16.1K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15F06725P0000802IN PERSON TRAININGDepartment of Justice$16.1KJun 30, 2025Sep 30, 2025
15F06724P0000501COGNITIVE CREDITABILITY ASSESSMENT TRAININGDepartment of Justice$25.0KMar 4, 2024Mar 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 22, 2018
Entity startApr 4, 2018
IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHARON LEALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHARON LEALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NTT DATA FEDERAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NATIONAL CORRECTIONAL INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STRATEGY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MELISSA L BEASLEY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEXICON AND LINE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit