Overview
- Legal name
- ALLIED BLACKTOP COMPANY
- Registered location
- MAPLE GROVE, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- May 6, 2026
Read company summary
ALLIED BLACKTOP COMPANY is associated with UEI P9XJF4YNSEE3 and CAGE 42DN9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $96.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAPLE GROVE, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLIED BLACKTOP COMPANY
- UEI
- P9XJF4YNSEE3
- CAGE
- 42DN9
- Registered address
- 10503 89TH AVE N, MAPLE GROVE, MN, 55369, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 22, 2005
- Entity start
- Mar 9, 1959
- SAM updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $96,232 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VARIOUS REPAIRS TO ASPHALT ROADWAYS AND PARKING LOTS AT THE MSP-ARS THROUGH THE EXISTING BASIC ORDERING AGREEMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $24.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $72.2K |
| Change | $-48.1K |
| Growth | -66.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.2K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA6633 934 AW PK | $96.2K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $96.2K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS | $96.2K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA663321G0002 | $96.2K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $96.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $96.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA663326F0003VARIOUS REPAIRS TO ASPHALT ROADWAYS AND PARKING LOTS AT THE MSP-ARS THROUGH THE EXISTING BASIC ORDERING AGREEMENT. | Department of Defense | $24.0K | May 15, 2026 | May 30, 2026 |
| FA663325F0006PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE AND MARKINGS INSTRUCTION AND UNIFIED FACILITIES GUIDE SPECIFICATIONS (UGGS) | Department of Defense | $46.2K | Oct 1, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| FA663325F0003FY25 PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE AND MARKINGS INSTRUCTION AND UNIFIED FACILITIES GUIDE SPECIFICATIONS (UGGS) MAINTENANCE OF PAVEMENT CRACKS AND PAVEMENT MARKINGS PER THE SOO, DRAWINGS… | Department of Defense | $26.0K | May 1, 2025 | May 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 22, 2005 |
| Entity start | Mar 9, 1959 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT CAPISTRANT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRENT CAPISTRANT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRENT CAPISTRANT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRENT CAPISTRANT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit