Federal contractor profile

REPLENISH INK INC.

UEI PA2UX9U9DUJ9CAGE 3VSD4Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
REPLENISH INK INC.
Registered location
MIAMI, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2025
Read company summary

REPLENISH INK INC. is associated with UEI PA2UX9U9DUJ9 and CAGE 3VSD4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $25.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.5K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration98.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
REPLENISH INK INC.
UEI
PA2UX9U9DUJ9
CAGE
3VSD4
Registered address
701 BRICKELL KEY BOULEVARD, MIAMI, FL, 33131, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2025
Initial registration
May 20, 2004
Entity start
Jun 19, 2001
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $25,476 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 339944 (NAICS 339944); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MOUSEPAD;WRISTSUP;GEL;CGY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$6.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$25.1K6
General Services Administration$3843
Department of State$-18.7K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339944$6.7K10
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7510 — Office Supplies$4.0K8
7110 — Office Furniture$2.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS02F0143S$6.7K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$21.4K1
FL$3.7K5
CA$3843
Unclassified$-18.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$21.4K1
Unclassified$-14.7K9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0025925M00RZMOUSEPAD;WRISTSUP;GEL;CGYDepartment of Defense$102Aug 28, 2025Sep 2, 2025
SP330025M00NQLINK;FLPNST;TBL;2460;MS;ADDepartment of Defense$719Jul 31, 2025Aug 5, 2025
N0024425M00LEFILE;LATERAL;COMBO;36 INDepartment of Defense$1.8KJul 25, 2025Jul 30, 2025
N6600125F0676NESTING TRAINING CHAIRDepartment of Defense$21.4KAug 13, 2025Aug 13, 2025
47QSSC25FA7SLCLEANER,PLEDG,LEMON CONTRACT NO.: GS-02F-0143S MFR PART NO.: SJN301168 CONTRACTOR PART NO.: SJN301168 MANUFACTURER: PLEDGEGeneral Services Administration$100Jun 26, 2025Jun 29, 2025
N0025925M00D8TAPE,MAGIC,.75X1M,10RL,CRDepartment of Defense$103Apr 21, 2025Apr 26, 2025
S5121A25M003LCHAIR;MBACK;MULTI;AM SEATDepartment of Defense$971Apr 1, 2025Apr 6, 2025
47QSSC25F6310DETERGENT,DAWM,GNTLE,24OZ PN: PGC74093General Services Administration$105Mar 12, 2025Mar 15, 2025
47QSSC25F3CUJFILE,RECY LTR/LGL,CTN12, MFR PART NUMBER: FEL12775.General Services Administration$178Jan 6, 2025Jan 9, 2025
19RC1124F0017OFFICE CHAIRSDepartment of State$0May 7, 2024Dec 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 20, 2004
Entity startJun 19, 2001

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURIE P. KARPIUKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HECTOR L. ERQUIAGAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HECTOR L. ERQUIAGAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURIE P. KARPIUKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5815 — Teletype and Facsimile Equipment
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories
  • H975 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Office Supplies and Devices

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JLWS ENTERPRISES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
100 awards

PREMIER BUSINESS PRODUCTS INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

3 STAR PAPERS LTD

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PRECISION DATA HOLDINGS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUPPLIES NOW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
190 awards

JEREMY MEYER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339944; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
26 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit