Federal contractor profile

SOPHIA R GREENBAUM

UEI PAM3QC3WP4D9CAGE 9BHA4

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SOPHIA R GREENBAUM
Registered location
TAMPA, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Mar 20, 2025
Read company summary

SOPHIA R GREENBAUM is associated with UEI PAM3QC3WP4D9 and CAGE 9BHA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $162.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$162.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOPHIA R GREENBAUM
UEI
PAM3QC3WP4D9
CAGE
9BHA4
Registered address
11717 ROLLING OAKS LN, TAMPA, FL, 33618, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jul 17, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 28, 2022
Entity start
Jun 1, 2022
SAM updated
Jul 17, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $162,862 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Marketing Consulting Services (NAICS 541613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WRITING SERVICES FOR SAWHM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$26.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$26.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$26.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMITHSONIAN AMERICAN WOMENS HISTORY MUSEUM$26.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services$26.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R426 — Communications Services$26.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$26.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$26.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33330723P00486041WRITING SERVICES FOR SAWHMSmithsonian Institution$162.9KFeb 7, 2023Dec 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 28, 2022
Entity startJun 1, 2022

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SOPHIA R GREENBAUMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SOPHIA R GREENBAUMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MORRIS HARGREAVES MCINTYRE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit